When it comes to talking about the best banking industry in Chicago, Illinois, Chase Bank is always on the list. It was found around 17 years back i.e. on 1st December 2000. There are certain Chase Bank routing numbers that facilitate the process of transferring funds from one account to another. The chairperson of the Chase Bank is Mr. William C Weldon. He is one who passes all the bills. The primary purpose of the JP Morgan Chase Bank is to do business with Chase.

It constitutes the commercial and consumer banking subsidiary of the U.S. multinational banking holding company JPMorgan Chase & Co. It was only after the merger of JP Morgan Co and Chase Manhattan Bank that the name Chase Bank was given to the bank. Chase Bank has over 5,100 branches and 16,100 ATMs in different parts of the nation. There are over 266,359 employees and operators that work for the bank in more than 100 countries. It was counted as one of the largest amongst the Big Four Banks of the United States of America. The current assets of the bank mark for about US$2.083 trillion.

Chase Bank: Origin and Growth

The Chase Bank was founded in 1799. It has been offering this banking service for over 210 years. Formerly known as the Manhattan Company the bank merged with the JP Morgan & Co in the year 2000 for about $34 billion. It was only after that it turned out to be JP Morgan Chase.

the chase bank

Chase Bank Routing Numbers

The bank provides a wide range of products and services to their customers. These services include money market accounts, check savings, credit cards, investment advice, business banking service, asset management and much more. Due to its advanced banking facilities and services like online banking the customers have ranked it higher. You can open an account in Chase Bank by just filling an online form from anywhere. Thus, the typical account opening problem is solved. To make the work much easier the bank provides Chase Bank routing number to the account holders.

chase-bank-routing-numbers

You might know the Chase Bank routing numbers is one of the most important services provided by the bank. It is a nine-digit code that is even called routing transit number. You can find this code at the bottom of the cheque. For determining the same you should know the financial institution for which it was drawn. It is assigned so that the process of payment is easy to proceed with. With this code or number, you can do various transactions like international wire transfers and direct deposits. You can even check Chase routing number online. If you are unable to find it then check Chase bank address online and visit them personally to know about it. The Santandar bank routing number is also listed in this blog. 

There are multiple benefits associated with the Chase Bank. It is unique and one of the best banking services. As it is world’s largest banking institution so the belief in the bank increases. One of the unique services is that you can transfer money online to other users account quickly. The user just needs to log in and click on the transfer button. The Chase Bank completes the rest of the work.

JPMorgan Chase Bank Routing Numbers

RegionRouting Number
Georgia61092387
Colorado102001017
Florida267084131
Indiana74000010
Idaho123271978
California322271627
Arizona122100024
Illinois71000013
Connecticut21100361
Washington325070760
Texas111000614
Ohio44000037
New York-Upstate22400173
West Virginia51900366
Oregon325070760
Oklahoma103000648
Utah124001545
Nevada322271627
Michigan72000326
Louisiana65400137
New York-Downstate21000021
Kentucky83000137
Wisconsin75000019
New Jersey21202337

Chase Banking system is one of the best things happened. It is not only good but the best banking service. The position has not come easily to the bank. It has taken them over 200 years for them to reach this point. With exceptional banking service, the bank is doing really well. You can even opt for the Car buying and loans, mortgages, chase private client, sports, and entertainment service.